Participating Programs

Show your support and say congratulations to the following early childhood education programs for participating in Learn & Grow!

This page is updated monthly.

(updated Jan. 13, 2022)

Level 2

Anchorage

  • A Child’s World
  • Adriana’s Child Care
  • Amber Bilingual Child Care
  • Anna Lisa Day Care
  • Casa Cuna Day Care
  • Cheney Lake Family Child Care
  • Chickadee House Montessori School
  • Creative Learning with Cady Lynn LCC
  • Credit Union 1 Learning Center
  • Facility 24 Hours
  • Genia’s Day Care Preschool
  • Gomez Day Care
  • Icare for Kids
  • Irma’s Child Care
  • Jacqueline’s Day Care Home
  • Joan’s Daycare
  • Kenai Day Care
  • Leticia Daycare
  • Little Hands Bilingual Montessori Day Care
  • Maria M. Contreras
  • Maribel Daycare
  • Mighty Moose’s School of Play
  • Nanette’s Little Ones Childcare
  • Perla Day Care
  • Play All Day Care
  • Providence Center for Child Development
  • Roda Day Care
  • Ruby’s Child Care
  • Sweet Home
  • Ten Little Fingers Child Care
  • Tonya’s Berry Patch, LLC
  • Wana’s World
  • Yaneri Bilingual Child Care

Dillingham

  • Naknek Preschool (Bristol Bay School District)

Eagle River

  • Kamie’s Kid Kare

Fairbanks

  • Eneput Children’s Center
  • Fairbanks Monstessori School
  • Northern Lights Preschool of the Arts
  • Sweet Kids

Healy

  • Denali Pre-School & Learning Center

Juneau

  • Discovery Preschool

Kodiak

  • Haguit’s Day Care
  • Juliet’s Day Care
  • Kodiak School District – East Elementary Pre-Elementary Program
  • Kodiak School District – Central Office Pre-Elementary Program

North Pole

  • Candi’s Tot Shop

Soldotna

  • Kyrie N’ Friends
  • Soldotna Kids Early Learning Center

Wasilla

  • Alaska Children’s Academy, LLC

Level 1

Anchorage

  • Anchorage Cooperative Preschool
  • Bear Rabbit Childcare
  • Blessed Star Child Care
  • Bright Beginnings ELC – Abbott
  • Bright Beginnings ELC – Jewel Lake
  • Bright Beginnings ELC – Old Seward
  • Carousel Child Care Center
  • Children’s World Bil Mont Infant
  • Children’s World Bilin.Mont.Toddler Pro
  • Children’s World Bilingual Montessori
  • Crystal Child Development Center – Lake Otis
  • Faith Daycare and Learning Center
  • Gan Yeladim Early Learning Center
  • Growing Together Bilingual Child Care
  • Hillcrest Children’s Center
  • Home Sweet Home
  • Joy Greisen Jewish Education Center
  • Kare Bear Childcare
  • Morning Star Christian School
  • Starbright Early Learning Center
  • Sudanese Nuer Program USA LLC
  • Susan’s Home Sweet Home
  • Tanaina Child Development Center
  • Tundra Tykes

Douglas

  • Douglas Childcare
  • Juneau Montessori School

Eagle River

  • Bright Beginnings ELC – Eagle River

Fairbanks

  • Klondike Kids, LLC
  • Happy Faces Home Day Care
  • Little Explorers of Adventure
  • New Horizons Day Care
  • Open Arms Child Development Center
  • Sun Valley Child Care

Juneau

  • ABC Center
  • Aurora Lights Childcare Center
  • Bertha’s Day Care
  • Chiquilladas Child Care
  • Dolores’ Day Care
  • Fiddleheads Preschool
  • Forget-Me-Nots Daycare
  • Gold Creek Child Development Center
  • Happy Face Day Care
  • Happy Roots Daycare
  • Little Eagles and Ravens Nest (LEARN) Child Care
  • Little Stars Daycare
  • Mauricio’s Child Care
  • Monterssori Borealis Children’s House
  • Playful Pandas

Ketchikan

  • Alphabet Kids
  • Clover Pass Christian Preschool & Daycare

Kodiak

  • St. Paul Lutheran Preschool
  • Bersabe Daycare
  • Mara’s Babycare
  • Portillo Daycare
  • Yesenia’s Baby Care

North Pole

  • Buds and Blossoms

Palmer

  • Palmer Lifeways LLC
  • T&C Playhouse

Petersburg

  • Petersburg Children’s Center

Talkeetna

  • Sunshine Station Child Care Center

Wasilla

  • Alaska Children’s Academy II, LLC
  • Bright Minds Learning Center LLC
  • Karousel Kidz Learning Center LLC

Enrolled Programs

Anchorage

  • Biggs Daycare
  • Krise Day Care Home
  • Johnson’s Day Care
  • Mother’s Den Family Play-Care
  • Unices Daycare

Fairbanks

  • Pasitos De Amor
  • Moosing Around
  • Treasured Tots

Juneau

  • Juneau Schools, Harborview Elementary, KinderReady Preschool

Kodiak

  • Paty’s Day Care

Seward

  • Coast to Coast Kid Care
  • Joz’s Kidz

Wasilla

  • Dee’s Little Angels
  • Little Angels Childcare
  • Valley Montessori

For more information, and to enroll, contact Learn & Grow.