Participating Programs

Show your support and say congratulations to the following early childhood education programs for participating in Learn & Grow!

This page is updated quarterly.

(updated April 5, 2021)

Level 2

Anchorage

  • Adriana’s Child Care
  • Amber Children’s Academy, LLC
  • Biggs Daycare
  • Casa Cuna Day Care
  • Cheney Lake Family Child Care
  • Chickadee House Montessori School
  • Creative Learning with Cady Lynn LCC
  • Credit Union 1 Learning Center
  • Facility 24 Hours
  • Genia’s Day Care Preschool
  • Gomez Day Care
  • Icare for Kids
  • Irma’s Child Care
  • Jacqueline’s Day Care Home
  • Joan’s Daycare
  • Kenai Day Care
  • Leticia Daycare
  • Little Hands Bilingual Montessori Day Care
  • Little Polar Bears
  • Maria M. Contreras
  • Maribel Daycare
  • Mighty Moose’s School of Play
  • My Little World Day Care
  • Nanette’s Little Ones Childcare
  • Perla Day Care
  • Providence Center for Child Development
  • Roda Day Care
  • Rose’s Child Care
  • Sweet Home
  • Ten Little Fingers Child Care
  • Tonya’s Berry Patch, LLC

Eagle River

  • Kamie’s Kid Kare

Fairbanks

  • Eneput Children’s Center
  • Northern Lights Preschool of the Arts
  • Sweet Kids

Healy

  • Denali Pre-School & Learning Center

Juneau

  • Discovery Preschool
  • Gold Creek Child Development Center

Ketchikan

  • Palmer Daycare

Kodiak

  • Haguit’s Day Care

North Pole

  • Candi’s Tot Shop

Soldotna

  • Kyrie N’ Friends
  • Soldotna Kids Early Learning Center

Wasilla

  • Alaska Children’s Academy, LLC

Level 1

Anchorage

  • A Child’s World
  • Akeela’s Children’s Program Gem Stones
  • Akeela’s Children’s Program Little Steps
  • Anchorage Cooperative Preschool
  • Anchorage Montessori School
  • Anna Lisa Day Care
  • Bear Rabbit Childcare
  • Berky’s Blessings
  • BP Early Learning Center II
  • BRIGHT BEGINNINGS ELC – ABBOTT
  • BRIGHT BEGINNINGS ELC – OLD SEWARD
  • Carousel Child Care Center
  • Children’s World Bil Mont Infant
  • Children’s World Bilin.Mont.Toddler Pro
  • Children’s World Bilingual Montessori
  • Crystal CDC- Raspberry
  • Crystal Child Development Center – Lake Otis
  • Crystal Child Development Center- 33rd & Minnesota
  • Faith Daycare and Learning Center
  • Gan Yeladim Early Learning Center
  • Gladys Daycare
  • Growing Together Bilingual Child Care
  • Hillcrest Children’s Center
  • Imagination Station
  • Imagination Station Express
  • Joy Greisen Jewish Education Center
  • Kare Bear Childcare
  • Kindercare Early Learning Center
  • Lothem Preschool
  • Lydia’s Day Care
  • Morning Star Christian School
  • Play All Day Care
  • Puffin Heights Montessori, LLC
  • Ruby’s Child Care
  • Rural Cap Child Development Center
  • Southcentral Foundation Employee Family (CCLC) Kinder Care
  • Starbright Early Learning Center
  • Sudanese Nuer Program USA LLC
  • Susan’s Home Sweet Home
  • Tanaina Child Development Center
  • Tundra Tykes
  • Wana’s World
  • Yaneri Bilingual Child Care

Douglas

  • Douglas Child Care
  • Juneau Montessori School

Fairbanks

  • Fairbanks Montessori School
  • Happy Faces Home Day Care
  • Little Explorers of Adventure
  • New Horizons Day Care
  • Open Arms Child Development Center
  • Sun Valley Child Care

Haines

  • Kids R Fun

Juneau

  • Bertha’s Day Care
  • Chiquilladas Child Care
  • Happy Face Day Care
  • Little Stars Daycare
  • Mauricio’s Child Care

Ketchikan

  • Clover Pass Christian Preschool & Daycare

Kodiak

  • Alba O S Child Care
  • Bersabe Daycare
  • Juliet’s Day Care
  • Mara’s Babycare
  • Kodiak SD East Elementary Pre-Elementary Program
  • Kodiak SD Central Office Pre-Elementary Program
  • St. Paul Lutheran Preschool
  • Yesenia’s Baby Care

North Pole

  • 2nd Mom Child Care
  • Buds and Blossoms

Soldotna

  • Little Peoples Learning World

Talkeetna

  • Sunshine Station Child Care Center

Wasilla

  • Alaska Children’s Academy II, LLC
  • Bright Minds Learning Center LLC
  • Dee’s Little Angels
  • Karousel Kidz Learning Center LLC
  • New Generations Child Development Center
  • Rock of Ages Daycare & Learning Center
  • Settlers Bay Early Learning Center

Enrolled Programs

Anchorage

  • ANTHC Child Development Center
  • Bright Beginnings ELC – Jewel Lake
  • Mother’s Den Family Play-Care
  • Learning Garden LLC
  • Sunflower’s Day Care

Dillingham

  • Naknek Preschool (Bristol Bay CD)

Eagle River

  • Bright Beginnings Early Learning Center – Eagle River

Juneau

  • ABC Center
  • Dolores’ Day Care
  • Fiddleheads Preschool
  • Montessori Borealis Children’s House
  • Playful Pandas

Ketchikan

  • Alphabet Kids

Kodiak

  • Portillo Daycare

Naknek

  • Little Angels Childcare Academy

Petersburg

  • Petersburg Children’s Center

Seldovia

  • Seldovia Community Preschool

Valdez

  • Stepping Stones Learning Center

For more information, and to enroll, contact Learn & Grow.