Participating Programs

Show your support and say congratulations to the following early childhood education programs for participating in Learn & Grow!

This page is updated monthly.

(updated January 19, 2024)

Level 3

Anchorage

  • Credit Union 1 Learning Center
  • Providence Center for Child Development

Dillingham

  • Naknek Preschool (Bristol Bay School District)

Soldotna

  • Kyrie N’ Friends

Level 2

Anchorage

  • A Child’s World
  • Adriana’s Child Care
  • Amber Bilingual Child Care
  • Anna Lisa Day Care
  • Biggs Daycare
  • Blessed Star Child Care
  • Carousel Child Care Center
  • Casa Cuna Day Care
  • Cheney Lake Family Child Care
  • Chickadee House Montessori School
  • Children’s World Bilingual Montessori Infant
  • Children’s World Bilingual Montessori Toddler Pro
  • Children’s World Bilingual Montessori
  • Facility 24 Hours
  • Genia’s Day Care Preschool
  • Hillcrest Children’s Center
  • Home Sweet Home
  • Icare for Kids
  • Irma’s Child Care
  • Jacqueline’s Day Care Home
  • Joan’s Daycare
  • Kare Bear Childcare
  • Kenai Day Care
  • Krise Day Care Home
  • Leticia Daycare
  • Little Hands Bilingual Montessori Day Care
  • Little Polar Bears
  • Maria M. Contreras
  • Maribel Daycare
  • Mighty Moose’s School of Play
  • Mother’s Den Family Play-Care
  • Nanette’s Little Ones Childcare
  • Roda Day Care
  • Ruby’s Child Care
  • Susan’s Home Sweet Home
  • Sweet Home
  • Tonya’s Berry Patch, LLC
  • Wana’s World
  • Yaneri Bilingual Child Care

Eagle River

  • Kamie’s Kid Kare

Fairbanks

  • Fairbanks Native Association Head Start
  • Happy Faces Home Day Care
  • Kids Stay N’ Play
  • Little Explorers of Adventure
  • Little Stars Daycare
  • Northern Lights Preschool of the Arts
  • Sweet Kids

Juneau

  • Bertha’s Day Care
  • Chiquilladas Child Care
  • Discovery Preschool
  • Happy Face Day Care
  • Little Stars Day Care
  • Montessori Borealis Children’s House
  • Playful Pandas

Kodiak

  • Juliet’s Day Care
  • Kodiak School District – East Elementary Pre-Elementary Program
  • Kodiak School District – Central Office Pre-Elementary Program
  • Mara’s Babycare

North Pole

  • Candi’s Tot Shop

Seward

  • Coast to Coast Kid Care
  • Joz’s Kidz Daycare

Wasilla

  • Alaska Children’s Academy, LLC

Level 1

Anchorage

  • Anchorage Cooperative Preschool
  • Bright Beginnings ELC – Abbott
  • Bright Beginnings ELC – Old Seward
  • Crystal Child Development Center – Lake Otis
  • Faith Daycare and Learning Center
  • Gan Yeladim Early Learning Center
  • Growing Together Bilingual Child Care
  • Johnson’s Day Care
  • Joy Greisen Jewish Education Center
  • Little Sprouts Childcare
  • Morning Star Christian School
  • Starbright Early Learning Center
  • Sudanese Nuer Program USA LLC
  • Tiny’s Kid Care
  • Tundra Tykes

Dot Lake

  • Gateway Ready

Douglas

  • Douglas Childcare

Fairbanks

  • Animal Cracker Kids
  • Eneput Children’s Center
  • Fairbanks Montessori School
  • Happy Faces Home Day Care
  • Nicole’s Daycare
  • Open Arms Child Development Center
  • Teddy Bear Loving Daycare

Haines

  • Kids R Fun

Juneau

  • Juneau Schools, Harborview Elementary, KinderReady Preschool

Kenai

  • Creative Care

Ketchikan

  • AVG Childcare Center
  • AVG Childcare Extension

Kodiak

  • Bersabe Daycare
  • Paty’s Day Care

Mentasta

  • Gateway Ready

North Pole

  • Little Jammers

Palmer

  • Palmer Lifeways LLC
  • T&C Playhouse

Petersburg

  • Petersburg Children’s Center
  • Petersburg Head Start

Seldovia

  • Seldovia Community Preschool

Soldotna

  • Little People’s Learning World

Tok

  • Gateway Ready

Wasilla

  • Alaska Children’s Academy II, LLC
  • Dee’s Little Angel’s Childcare Center
  • Dee’s Little Angels Group Home
  • Karousel Kidz Learning Center LLC
  • Teresa’s Childcare

Wrangell

  • Wrangell Head Start

Enrolled Programs

Anchorage

  • Bright Beginnings Early Learning Center – Old Seward
  • Carmen’s Childcare
  • Clare Swan Early Learning Center
  • Gomez Day Care
  • Growing Together Bilingual Child Care
  • HMoob Cultural Center of Alaska
  • Lydia’s Day Care
  • Morning Star Christian School
  • Tiny’s Kid Care

Fairbanks

  • Our Kids Our Future LLC

Juneau

  • Gold Creek Child Development

Palmer

  • Ray’s Child Care and Learning Center

For more information, and to enroll, contact Learn & Grow.