Participating Programs

Congratulations to the following early childhood education programs for participating in Learn & Grow!

(updated April 18, 2019)

Level 2

Anchorage
Adriana's Child Care
Biggs Daycare
Casa Cuna Day Care
Credit Union 1 Learning Center
Genia's Day Care Preschool
Gomez Day Care
Kenai Day Care
Leticia Daycare
Little Hands Bilingual Montessori Day Care
Little Polar Bears
Maribel Daycare
Providence Center for Child Development
Rose's Child Care
 
Douglas
Juneau Montessori School
 
Eagle River
Kamie's Kid Kare
 
Juneau
Discovery Preschool
Gold Creek Child Development Center
 
Ketchikan
Palmer Daycare
 
Soldotna
Kyrie N' Friends 
Soldotna Kids Early Learning Center

Level 1

Anchorage
A Child's World
Akeela's Children's Program Gem Stones
Akeela's Children's Program Little Steps
Anchor Lutheran School
Anchorage Cooperative Preschool, Inc.
Anchorage Montessori School
Aurora Child Care Home
Bear Rabbit Childcare
Berky's Blessings
BGC Child Development Center - Woodland Park
BP Early Learning Center
BP Early Learning Center II
Building Blocks Early Learning Center
Carousel Child Care Center
Cheney Lake Family Child Care
Chickadee House Montessori School
Children's World Bil Mont Infant
Children's World Bilin.Mont.Toddler Pro
Children's World Bilingual Montessori
Creative Learning with Cady Lynn LCC
Cristo Viene
Crystal Child Development Center
Crystal Child Development Center - Lake Otis
Crystal Child Development Center- Raspberry Road
Deya's Day Care
Facility 24 Hours
Facility 24 Hours II
Faith Daycare and Learning Center
Gan Yaladim Early Learning Center
Gladys
Hillcrest Children's Center
Icare for Kids
Irma's Child Care
Jacqueline's Day Care Home
Joan's Daycare
Joy Greisen Jewish Education Center
Kare Bear Childcare
Kreative Kids Child Development Center
Krise Day Care Home
Lothem Preschool
Mighty Moose's School of Play
Morning Breeze Daycare
Morning Star Christian School
My Little World Day Care
Nanette's Little Ones Childcare
Perla Day Care
Play All Day Care
Puffin Heights Montessori, LLC
Roda Day Care
Rural Cap Child Development Center
Smiling Stars Child Care Home
Southcentral Foundation Employee Family (CCLC) Kinder Care
Sudanese Nuer Program USA LLC
Susan's Home Sweet Home
Sweet Home
Tanaina Child Development Center
Ten Little Fingers Child Care
Tonya's Berry Patch, LLC
Tundra Tykes
Wana's World
 
Douglas
Douglas Childcare

Eagle River
Joy Child Development Center
 
Fairbanks
AK Kids Bilingual Daycare
Animal Cracker Kids
Eneput Children's Center
Happy Faces Home Day Care
Klondike Kids, LLC
Little Explorers of Adventure
My Chickadees Funtastic Nest Bilingual D
New Horizons Day Care
Nicole's Daycare
Northern Lights Preschool of the Arts
Open Arms Child Development Center
Sun Valley Child Care
Sweet Kids
Teddy Bear Loving Day Care
The Learning Center, Fairbanks Memorial Hospital
TLC TOO!
Treasured Tots
Zara Kids

Gustavus
The Rookery at Gustavus   
 
Haines
Kids R Fun
 
Juneau
Chiquilladas Child Care
ABC Center
Bertha's Day Care
Forget-Me-Nots Daycare
Happy Face Day Care
Little Feet Child Care Facility 2
Little Stars Daycare
Mauricio's Child Care
 
Ketchikan
Clover Pass Christian Preschool & Daycare
 
Kodiak
Alba O S Child Care
Bersabe Daycare
Haguit's Day Care
Mara's Babycare
Paty's Day Care
St. Paul Lutheran Preschool
 
North Pole
 2nd Mom Child Care
Candi's Tot Stop, LLC
Rainbows End Children's Center
 
Palmer
 Little Friends Childcare
Tree of Life Child Development Center
 
Petersburg
 Petersburg Children's Center
 
 
Seward
Big Bay Beginnings Child Development Center 
 
Sitka
3 To 5 Preschool, Inc
Betty Eliason Child Care
Sheldon Jackson Child Care Center
 
Soldotna
 Little Peoples Learning World
 
Talkeetna
Sunshine Station Child Care Center
 
Wasilla
Bright Minds Learning Center LLC
New Generations Child Development Center
Rock of Ages Daycare & Learning Center


Enrolled Programs

Anchorage
Anna Lisa Day Care
Bayshore Early Learning Center
Castro's Day Care
Home Sweet Home
Imagination Station
Imagination Station Express
Maria M. Contreras
Purposeful Play Pre-K
Ruby's Child Care
Starbright Early Learning Center
Sunflower's Day Care

Eagle River
Stone Path Montessori

Fairbanks
Fairbanks Montessori School
Nikki's Little Angels Home Day Care West
Room to Grow Preschool LLC

Healy
Denali Pre-School & Learning Center

Juneau
Juneau Community Preschool

North Pole
Amy's Home Daycare
Kids of the Kingdom Learning Center

Petersburg
Petersburg Children's Center

Seward
Big Bay Beginnings Child Development Center

Sitka
Mt. Edgecumbe Preschool

Wasilla
Alaska Children's Academy II
Alaska Children's Academy, LLC
Dee's Little Angels
Little Learners Academy
Settlers Bay Early Learning Center


To enroll in Learn & Grow, and to get more information, contact Meghan Johnson.