Participating Programs

Show your support and say congratulations to the following early childhood education programs for participating in Learn & Grow!
This page is updated quarterly.

(updated Nov. 20, 2019)

Level 2

Anchorage
Adriana's Child Care
Biggs Daycare
Casa Cuna Day Care
Cheney Lake Family Child Care
Chickadee House Montessori School
Credit Union 1 Learning Center
Facility 24 Hours
Genia's Day Care Preschool
Gomez Day Care
Icare for Kids
Irma's Child Care
Kenai Day Care
Leticia Daycare
Little Hands Bilingual Montessori Day Care
Little Polar Bears
Maribel Daycare
Nanette's Little Ones Childcare
Perla Day Care
Providence Center for Child Development
Roda Day Care
Rose's Child Care
Sweet Home
Tonya's Berry Patch, LLC
 
Eagle River
Kamie's Kid Kare

Fairbanks
Eneput Children's Center

Juneau
Discovery Preschool
Gold Creek Child Development Center

Ketchikan
Palmer Daycare

North Pole
Candi's Tot Shop

Soldotna
Kyrie N' Friends
Soldotna Kids Early Learning Center

Level 1

Anchorage
A Child's World
Akeela's Children's Program Gem Stones
Akeela's Children's Program Little Steps
Amber Bilingual Child Care
Anchorage Cooperative Preschool, Inc.
Anchorage Montessori School
Anna Lisa Day Care
Bear Rabbit Childcare
Berky's Blessings
BGC Child Development Center - Woodland Park
BP Early Learning Center
BP Early Learning Center II
Carousel Child Care Center
Castro's Day Care
Children's World Bilingual Montessori
Children's World Bilingual Montessori- Infant
Children's World Bilingual Montessori- Toddler
Creative Learning with Cady Lynn LCC
Cristo Viene
Crystal Child Development Center
Crystal Child Development Center - Lake Otis
Crystal Child Development Center- Raspberry
Deya's Day Care
Faith Daycare and Learning Center
Gan Yaladim Early Learning Center
Gladys Daycare
Hillcrest Children's Center
Jacqueline's Day Care Home
Joan's Daycare
Joy Greisen Jewish Education Center
Kare Bear Childcare
Lothem Preschool
Lydia's Day Care
Maria M. Contreras
Mighty Moose's School of Play
Morning Breeze Daycare
Morning Star Christian School
My Little World Day Care
Play All Day Care
Puffin Heights Montessori, LLC
Ruby's Child Care
Rural Cap Child Development Center
Southcentral Foundation Employee Family (CCLC) Kinder Care
Sudanese Nuer Program USA LLC
Susan's Home Sweet Home
Tanaina Child Development Center
Ten Little Fingers Child Care
Tundra Tykes
Wana's World
Yaneri Bilingual Child Care
 
Douglas
Douglas Childcare

Eagle River
Joy Child Development Center
 
Fairbanks
Animal Cracker Kids
Fairbanks Montessori School
Happy Faces Home Day Care
Klondike Kids, LLC
Little Explorers of Adventure
New Horizons Day Care
Nicole's Daycare
Nikki's Little Angels Home Day Care West
Northern Lights Preschool of the Arts
Open Arms Child Development Center
Room to Grow Preschool LLC
Sun Valley Child Care
Sweet Kids

Gustavus
The Rookery at Gustavus 
 
Haines
Kids R Fun
 
Juneau
ABC Center
Chiquilladas Child Care
Forget-Me-Nots Daycare
Happy Face Day Care
Little Stars Daycare
Mauricio's Child Care
 
Ketchikan
Clover Pass Christian Preschool & Daycare
 
Kodiak
Alba O S Child Care
Bersabe Daycare
Haguit's Day Care
Mara's Babycare
St. Paul Lutheran Preschool
 
North Pole
2nd Mom Child Care
Amy's Home DayCare
Rainbows End Children's Center
 
Palmer
Tree of Life Child Development Center
 
Sitka
3 To 5 Preschool, Inc
Betty Eliason Child Care
Sheldon Jackson Child Care Center
 
Soldotna
Little Peoples Learning World
 
Talkeetna
Sunshine Station Child Care Center
 
Wasilla
Alaska Children's Academy II, LLC
Alaska Children's Academy, LLC
Bright Minds Learning Center LLC
Dee's Little Angels
New Generations Child Development Center
Rock of Ages Daycare & Learning Center
Settlers Bay Early Learning Center

Enrolled Programs

Anchorage
Bayshore Early Learning Center
Bright Beginnings Early Learning Center - Jewel Lake
Bright Beginnings Early Learning Center - Old Seward
Growing Together Bilingual Child Care
Imagination Station
Imagination Station Express
Purposeful Play Pre-K
Starbright Early Learning Center
Sunflower's Day Care

Douglas
Juneau Montessori School

Eagle River
Bright Beginnings Early Learning Center - Eagle River
Stone Path Montessori

Healy
Denali Pre-School & Learning Center

Juneau
Juneau Community Preschool

Ketchikan
Alphabet Kids

North Pole
Kids of the Kingdom Learning Center

Petersburg
Petersburg Children's Center

Sitka
Mt. Edgecumbe Preschool

Wasilla
Karousel Kidz Learning Center LLC


To enroll in Learn & Grow, and to get more information, contact Meghan Johnson.